Commerzbank.De - Info commerzbank.de

commerzbank.de receives about 163,500 unique visitors and 783,165 (4.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,668.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,251,435.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank commerzbank.de is ranked number 2,376 in the world and 0.0327% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, 65934, Germany and links to network IP address 212.149.50.185.

About - commerzbank.de

Bietet Online-Banking, Wirtschaftsdaten und Prognosen, Informationen speziell für mittelständische Unternehmen, bundesweites Filialnetz.
How did commerzbank.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is commerzbank.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
163,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,905,000
Daily Pageviews:
783,165 (4.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,376 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0327% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 93.1%93.5%94
Spain 0.7%0.8%7104
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%12882
United States 0.6%0.5%52149
Austria 0.6%0.4%2549
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%1934
Italy 0.5%0.8%9162

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
commerzbank.de
91.40%31.66%1.65
kunden.commerzbank.de
91.01%66.76%3.50
geschuetzteinkaufen.commerzbank.de
0.73%0.50%3.3
filialsuche.commerzbank.de
0.64%0.15%1.1
firmenkunden.commerzbank.de
0.54%0.15%1.3
zertifikate.commerzbank.de
0.50%0.17%1.6
rewe.commerzbank.de
0.42%0.09%1.0
rechnungonline.commerzbank.de
0.23%0.18%3.8
sicher-einkaufen.commerzbank.de
0.11%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush commerzbank.de
Domain:
  commerzbank.de
Rank:
  181,510
Organic Keywords:
  3,037
Organic Traffic:
  5,827
Organic Cost:
  $3,289.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
593
Total Backlinks:
  284,261
Follow Links:
  264,342
Nofollow Links:
  19,919
Referring Domains:
  4,044
Referring IPs:
  3,735

How socially engaged is commerzbank.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  203
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much commerzbank.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,668.89
Monthly Revenue:
$110,066.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,339,144.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 732,259$3,536.81
United States 3,916$44.91
United Kingdom 3,916$24.40
Switzerland 3,916$23.77
Italy 6,265$21.87
Austria 3,133$10.18
Spain 6,265$6.95

How much money do commerzbank.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,049.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,488.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$383,114.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
217,461
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,523,843
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
79,373,420
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 212,355$1,025.68
United States 705$8.08
Switzerland 705$4.28
United Kingdom 627$3.90
Italy 1,065$3.72
Austria 814$2.65
Spain 1,190$1.32

How much is commerzbank.de worth?

Website Value:
$2,251,435.11

Where is commerzbank.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.149.50.185
ASN:
AS16365 
ISP:
Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
65934
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.149.50.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does commerzbank.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1532 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/jquery-1.11.1.js
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/jquery_ui.js
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_head.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/main.css
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/header_login.css
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/cms.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/konten/giro/rewe/kostenlosesgirokonto_rewe_21x9_Phone.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/konten/premium-konto/teaser-20/amazon_premiumkonto_21x9_Phone.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/online-mobile-banking/neue-banking-app/teaser-378/Allgemein3_1100x471_21x9_Phone.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/wertpapiere/vermoegensmanagement-10-jahre/teaser-399/vermoegensmanagement_21x9_text.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/anwendungen/apps/appstore/icon-512.png (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/cms.css (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/header_login.css (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/css/main.css (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/html5shiv-printshiv.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/jquery-1.11.1.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/jquery_ui.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_cms.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_head.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_header_login.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_main.js (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/fonts/icons_woff.woff (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/images/ico_kontaktbox_png.png (5 minutes)
https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/images/logo_big_svg.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N6W8QC (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.1KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/konten/giro/rewe/kostenlosesgirokonto_rewe_21x9_Phone.jpg could save 7.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/konten/premium-konto/teaser-20/amazon_premiumkonto_21x9_Phone.jpg could save 4.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/a-10-produkte/online-mobile-banking/neue-banking-app/teaser-378/Allgemein3_1100x471_21x9_Phone.jpg could save 4.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/anwendungen/apps/appstore/icon-512.png could save 2.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/images/ico_kontaktbox_png.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://www.commerzbank.de/ could save 5.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://www.commerzbank.de/portal/media/system/13.52.20/js/lib_head.js could save 3.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/Deutschland

What sites are related to commerzbank.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 11 Sep 2017 18:28:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.commerzbank.de/
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 11 Sep 2017 18:28:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 13:48:28 GMT
ETag: "1fb34a-228a-514dd3bd9a300"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 8842
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.commerzbank.com 3600
MX mail1.commerzbank.com 3600
A 212.149.50.185 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns2.commerzbank.com
Rname dns.commerzbank.com
Serial Number 1128
Refresh 604802
Retry 86409
Expire 6048002
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.commerzbank.com 900
NS ns4.commerzbank.com 900
NS ns2.commerzbank.com 900
NS ns3.commerzbank.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: commerzbank.de
Status: connect
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
commerzbank.de widget